St Joseph's Primary School West Kempsey
PDF Details

Newsletter QR Code

36 Kemp Street
West Kempsey NSW 2440
Subscribe: http://www.kmpplism.catholic.edu.au/subscribe

Email: kmpp@lism.catholic.edu.au
Phone: 02 6562 5501

2021 Award Recipients

Congratulations to the following students in K-5 on receiving an award.   Each award recipient would have bought home an individual QR code so that parents can access photos of the Presentation.  NB:  Year 6 Awards will be presented at the Year 6 Farewell Mass next Monday 13th December at 5.30pm.

KINDGARTEN AWARDS

The Reading Encouragement Award

Charlotte Edwards
Eden Passmore

The IGA X-Presss Quiet Achiever Award

Lennox Edwards
Charlotte Smith

Academic Excellence Award

Kodhi Webber
Mackenna Dillon
Gus Meehan
Indiana Watson
Cohen Davies
Mayukh Prakhya
Eden Passmore

Outstanding Effort Award

Ayva Battle
Daisy Abigall
Mariano Abin
Kara Miller
Hugh Atkinson

YEAR 1 AWARDS

Jessica Hine Memorial Award Amali Webber
Nicole Cooper Memorial Award Levi Males
Parents & Friends Association Award Liam Reynolds
The IGA X-press Quiet Achiever Award Indali Miller
Academic Excellence Award

Abella Raffaele
Benji Browne

Outstanding Effort Award

Neelav Das
Layla Fraser

YEAR 2 AWARDS

Parents & Friends Association Award Evie Brady
The IGA X-press Quiet Achiever Award Madeline Battle
Nevaeh Lewthwaite
Academic Excellence Award

Jack Brett
Manaia Pereira
Ethan Stever

Outstanding Effort Award

Hallie Edwards
Ann-Susan Sam
Belinda Rudder
Ann-Theresa Biju

Year 2 Swimming Awards

Glydel Clarke
William Pollock
Ann Susan Sam
Lachlan Dallas
Nirvik Koirala
Chelsea Mainey
Belinda Rudder

YEAR 3 AWARDS

The IGA X-press Quiet Achiever Award Zak Kane
Astin Mackay
Sports Award Noah Davies
Outstanding Effort Award Heshma Lingamneni
Terrence Liang
Hope Kenah
Spencer Atkinson

YEAR 4 AWARDS

The Enviro Team Award Kye Males
The IGA X-press Quiet Achiever Award Honorah-Jane Akee
Mason Stever
Academic Excellence Award Baylin Flanagan
Dhanish Lingamneni
Outstanding Effort  Award

Charlotte Hegerty
Lily McConnell
Hamish Osborne
Jordy Kirkman Dates
Orla Kennedy

YEAR 5 AWARDS

Parents & Friends Association Award Anugraha Biju
Jack Clarke Memorial Award Dylan Micallef
The IGA X-press Quiet Achiever Award Zarli Kirkman Dates
Abbey Spokes
Sports Award Oliver Tamblyn
Lakyah Bell
Academic Achievement Award Hamish Davies
Oliver Tamblyn
Ruby McLeod
Ethan Layton
Outstanding Effort Award Eliza Piggin
Dane Fisher
Mitchell Clarke
Levi Williams